तेह्रथुम समाज बेलायत

TSUK’s 7th and TYS UK’s 2nd  EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEMBER 2021 – 2023

 

S/NO

NAME

APPOINTMENT

1 Mr Mohan Sodemba President
2 Mr Jamin Thangden Vice President
3 Mrs Sanu Subba Vice President
4 Mr Birner Sing H. Chongbang Vice President
5 Mr Kishor Tiling Chongbang Vice President
6 Mr Om Magar Vice President
7 Mr Jaya Mademba Secretary
8 Mr Surendra H. Chongbang Assistant Secretary
9 Mr Sankar Gurung Assistant Secretary
10 Mr Milan Gurung Treasurer
11 Mr Bal Lumphungwa Assistant Treasurer
12 Mr Jamin Sambahangphe Assistant treasurer
13 Cultural Director
14 Miss Sikum H. Chongbang Cultural Coordinator
15 Mr Tika Lumphungwa Property Member
16 Mr Kismat Singak Media Coordinator
17 Mr Bijaya Payangu Web Master
18 Mr Prem H. Chongbang Sport Coordinator
19 Mr Hem H. Chongbang Overseas Coordinator
20 Mr Bhoj Kumar Shrestha A/Overseas Coordinator
21 Maj Kamal Khapung Public Relation
22 Mr Suresh Kandangwa Public Relation
23 Mrs Rita Phombo Thuli Khapung Public Relation
24 Maj Jit H. Chongbang Public Relation
25 Mr Rituman Angbung Executive Member
26 Mr Mohan H. Chongbang Nepal Representative


REGIONAL COORDINATORS

1 Mrs Santa Thanden / Mrs Indrakala Sodemba Ashford
2 Mr Dagal Sing Sanwa Aldershot
3 Mr Lal H. Chongbang Basingstoke
4 Mr Deuman Teyung Camberley
5 Mr Jiwan H. Chongbang Cambridge
6 Mr Mukti H. Chongbang Colchester
7 Mr Min Prasad Khewa Canterbury
8 Mr Dil Mademba / Mr Tanka Sambahangphe Doncaster
9 Mr Prabin Teyung Plumstead
10 Mr Ganga Psd Isbo Folkestone
11 Mr Nanda Khapung / Mr Gajendra Phombo Grayes Thurrock
12 Mr Khem Lumphungwa High Wycombe
13 Mr Jai Ningleku Hayes London
14 Mr Khagendra Senehang / Mrs Man Maya Tiling Chongbnag Hounslow London
15 Mr Ratna H. Chongbang Maidstone
16 Mr Bharat Tilling Chongbang Milton Keynes
17 Mr Hari Bdr Tumbahangphe North East
18 Mr Bhim Maden / Mr Harka Payangu Nuneaton
19 Mr Narendra Mademba Oxford
20 Mr Chandra Bdr Tumbahangphe Reading
21 Mr Krishna Kandangwa Swindon
22 Mr Jas Kandangwa Wales
23 Mr Khem Tumbahangphe Woking
24 Capt Giriraj H. Chongbang QOGLR
25 Mr Hem Khapung 1 RGR
26 Mr Cholanath Lumphungwa 2 RGR
27 Mr Puskal Sambahangphe QGE
28 Mr Pikendra Tumbahangphe QG Signals

 

TYS UK EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

S/NO

NAME

APPOINTMENT

1 Miss Sudesha Limbu President
2 Miss Elina Limbu Vice President
3 Miss Bimarsha Limbu Vice President
4 Mr Amit Teyung Secretary
5 Mr Uttam Limbu Vice Secretary
6 Miss Hosani Limbu Treasurer
7 Miss Resa Limbu Cultural Secretary
8 Miss Laxmi Limbu Project Coordinator
9 Miss Srijana Ningleku Media Coordinator
10 Mr Sandip Limbu Asst Media Coordinator
11 Mr Mabindra Rai Nepal Coordinator
1 Mr Pranesh Limbu Advisor

 

 

———————————————————————————-


तेह्रथुम समाज यूकेको छैटौ कार्य समिति २०१८ – २०२१

१. अध्यक्षः श्री डम्मर सिङ्गक
२. उपाध्यक्ष: श्री मोहन सोदेम्बा
३. उपाध्यक्ष: श्री पेपराज कुरुम्बाङ
४. उपाध्यक्ष: श्री डम्बर चोंङबाङ
५.उपाध्यक्ष:  श्री सानु सुब्बा
५. सचिवः श्री जय मादेम्बा
६. सह सचिवः श्री राम ननङ्लेकू
८. कोषाध्यक्षः श्री जसमन थाङदेन
९. सह कोषाध्यक्षः श्री समलन गरुुङ्
१०. कल्चरल डाईरेक्टरः श्री ओम मगराती
११. कल्चरल कोअर्डिनेटरः श्री एलिना ईम्सोङ् लीम्बु
१२. प्रोपर्टी मेनेजरः श्री टिका लम्फुङ्वा
१३. मिडिया कोअर्डिनेटरः श्री तारा प्रसाद कन्दङ्वा
१४. वेव मास्टरः श्री सुरेद्र ईङ्नाम
१५. स्पोर्ट कोअर्डिनेटरः श्री प्रेम चोङ्बाङ
१६. ओभससिज कोअर्डिनेटरः क्याप्टेन काजीमान कुरुम्भङ ःऋ
१७. सह ओभससिज कोअर्डिनेटरः श्री भोज कुमार श्रेष्ठ
१८. पब्लिक रिलेसनः मेजर कमल खापङु
१९. पब्लिक रिलेसनः श्री सुरेश कन्दङ्वा
२०. पब्लिक रिलेसनः श्री रिता फोम्बो खापङु
२१. पब्लिक रिलेसनः श्री बिरनसिङ् हुक्पा चोङ्बाङ्
२२. एक्जुकेटिब मेम्बरः श्री नगेन हुक्पा चोङ्बाङ्
२३. नेपाल प्रतिनिधिः श्री मोहन कुमार हुक्पा चोङ्बाङ्

तेह्रथमु युथ सोसाइटी यूके संस्थापक कार्य समिति २०१८ – २०२१

१. अध्यक्षः प्रनेश लिम्बु
२. उपाध्यक्षः रोशनी लिम्बु
३. सचिवः एलिना ईम्सोङ् लिम्बु
४. सह सचिवः सिक्कुम लिम्बु
५. कोषाध्यक्षः श्री लक्ष्मी लिम्बु
६. सह कोषाध्यक्षः श्री अजय गुरुङ्
७. कल्चरल डाईरेक्टरः श्री दिपा निङ्लेकु
८. स्पोर्ट सोसियल कोअर्डिनेटरः श्री अमित तेयङु
९. वेव मास्टरः श्री सुदिप लिम्बु
१०.मेडिया कोअर्डिनेटरः श्री सानिम काज लिम्बु
११. ईस्पोक्स पर्सन करिअर एडभाईजरः श्री बिमर्सा लिम्बु

एरिया प्रतिनिधिहरुः
१. आसफोर्ड केन्टः श्री शान्ता थाङ्देन, श्री बिरेन आङ्बुङ्
२. अल्डरसटः श्री सुरेन चोङ्बाङ्, श्री अनाम तेयुङ
३. बेजिङ्स्टकः श्री लाल चोङ्बाङ्
४. केम्बरर्लीः श्री देउमान तेयुङ
५. केम्ब्रीज ईस्टः श्री जीवन चोङ्बाङ्
६. कोल्चेस्टरः श्री जित बहादुर चोंङबाङ, श्री मुक्त्ती चोङ्बाङ्
७. केन्टबरीः श्री मिन प्रसाद खेवा
८. डोनकास्टर – श्री किशोर सिङ् तिलिङ् चोङ्बाङ्
९. प्लमस्टेडः श्री प्रबिन तेयुङ
१०. फोक्स्टनः श्री गङ्गा इस्बो
११. ग्रेज, थोरोकः श्री नन्द खापुङ, श्री गजेन्द्र फोम्बो
१२. हाईवेकम्बः श्री खेम लम्फुङ्वा
१३. हेज, लन्डनः श्री जय निङ्लेकु
१४. हन्स्लो, लन्डनः श्री खगेन्द्र सेनेहाङ्
१५.मडिस्टनः श्री बिर नरसिङ् चोंङ्बाङ्
१६.नर्थ ईस्ट यकूेः श्री हरी तुम्बाहाङ्फे
१७. ननिटनः श्री भिम मादेन
१८. अक्स्फोर्डः श्री नरेन्द्र मादेम्बा
१९. रेडिङः श्री चन्द्र तुम्बाहाङ्फे
२०. स्वीन्डनः श्री कृष्ण कन्दङवा
२१. वेल्सः श्री जसबहादुरु कन्दङ्वा
२२. वोकिङ् – श्री देबी बहादुर तुम्बाहाङ्फे
२३. क्यू ओ जी एल आरः श्री अर्जुन तेयुङ
२४. गोर्खा सिगनल्सः श्री पिकेन्द्र तुम्बाहाङ्फे
२५. १ आर जी आरः श्री हेम खापुङ्
२६. २ आर जी आरः श्री रोशन लिम्बु
२७. क्यु जी ईः श्री पुस्कर सम्बाहाङ्फे

———————————————————————————-

TSUK 5th COMMITTEE MEMBERS 2016 – 2018

Ser Appointments Name
1 अध्यक्ष सुर्य खापुङ
2 उपाध्यक्ष एकराज पेहिम
3 उपाध्यक्ष मनु लिम्बु
4 उपाध्यक्ष नीशा गुरुङ
5 सचिब डम्मर सिङ्गक
6 सह-सहिब मोहन सोदेम्बा
7 कोषाध्यक्ष जमिन थाङ्देन
8 सह-कोषाध्यक्ष जय मादेम्बा
9 वेब मास्टर तारा बहादुर कन्दङवा
10 संचार प्रमुख पर्मिला हुक्पा चङ्बाङ
11 संस्कृतिक प्रमुख सानु लिम्बु हुक्पा चङ्बाङ
12 सह-संस्कृतिक प्रमुख ओम मगुराती र एलिना एलिना लिम्बु
13 पि आर भोज श्रेष्ठ र महानअन्द हुक्पा चङ्बाङ

छेत्रिय
प्रतिनिधि हरू
Ser Area Name
1 अश्फोर्ड कालुहाङ हुक्पा चङबाङ, दुर्गा हुक्पा चङ्गबाङ, शान्ता थाङ्देन
2 अल्डर् सट र फार्न्बोरो जुरेन्द्र खजुम ट्रैलोक्य खापुङ र मिलन गुरुङ
3 बेजिङ्स्टोक पेप् राज लिम्बू
4 याम्बर्ली देउमान लिम्बू तेयुङ
5 कोल्चेस्टर जित चोङ्बाग
6 याब्रीज जीवन हुक्पा चङ्बाङ, गजेन्द्र राइ
7 फोल्कस्टोन गंगा प्रशाद इस्पो
8 ग्रेज हेमा इमेहाङ, खगेन्द्र हाङ्स्रोङ
9 उत्तर इङ्लेन् हरी तुम्बाहाम्फे
10 हाइवेकम्ब खेम लुम्भुङ्वा
11 हेज, लण्डन पवित्रा हु चङ्बाङ
12 फेल्थाम, लण्डन बिशाल याङ्हिम्बा
13 प्लमस्टेड, लण्डन प्रविन तेयुङ
14 मेडिस्टोन बिर्नर्सिङ हुक्पा चङ्बाङ
15 ननिटन भिम मादेन
16 अक्स्फोर्ड नरेन्द्र मादेम्बा
17 रिडिङ चन्द्र तुम्बाहाम्फे
18 विन्डन कृष्ण कन्दङ्बा
19 वेल्स गुमान धोज र रबिन्द्र टुम्बाहाम्फे, जस कन्दङ्वा
20 वोकिङ देबी तुम्बाहम्फे. खेम तुम्बाहाम्फे
21 आर जि आर हेमन्त सम्बाहाम्फे
22 किउ ओ जी एल आर अर्जुन तेय्युङ
23 कुवीन्स गोर्खा इन्जिनीर्स रोशन लिम्बु
24 कुवीन्स गोर्खा सिग्नल् पिकेन्द्र तुम्बाहाम्फे

 

———————————————————————————-

 

 TSUK  COMMITTEE  MEMBERS   2014-2016

 

Ser Appointment Name Resident
1 President Mr Chhatra  Sing Teyung Hayes, London
2 Vice President     1 Mr Dalnarayan  Khapung Ashford, Kent
3 Vice  President    2 Mr Til Bkm Sambahanphe Basingstoke
4 Vice  President    3 Mrs Mohan K Chongbang Colchester
5 Secretary Mr Dammar  Singak Ashford, Kent
6 Asst Secretary Mr Damber Khapung Ashford. Kent
7 Treasurer Mr Mohan Sodenba Ashford, Kent
8 Asst  Tresurer Mr JaminThangden Ashford, Kent
9 Culture Secratery Mrs Nisa Gurung Ashford, Kent
10 Asst Cultuer Mr Om Magrati Ashford, Kent
11 Asst Culture Mrs Sanu  Chongbang Colchester, Essex
12 Media  / Web Mr Surendra Ingnam Ashford, Kent
13 Property Co ord Mr Lok Lumphuwa Ashford, Kent
14 Oversease Co ord Mr Surya Khapung Yorkshire
15 Public Relation Mr Buddhi Kurumbang RGR Rep
16 Public Relation Mr Mahananda Chongbabg Ashford,   Kent
17 Public Relation Mr Bhoj Kumar Shrestha Colcester
ADVISORS
1 Founder Chairman R Maj Chitraj Chongbang Colchester
2 Ex Chairman Mr Lok   bahadur  Gurung Ashford, Kent
2 Ex Founder Coord Mr Bhim Tumbahamfe Ashford, Kent
AREA    REPS
1 Area Representative Mr Hem Chongbang Ashford, Kent
3 Area Representative Mr Dev H Chongbang Ashford, Kent
2 Area Representative Mr Jurendra Khajum Aldershot
3 Area Representative Mr Trilok Khapung Farnborough
4 Area Representative Mr Jaya Mademba Bordon
5 Area Representative Mr Pepraj Kurumbang Basingstoke
6 Area Representative Mr Prem Kumar Pahim Basingstoke
7 Area Representative Mr Deuman Limbu Camberly / Reading
8 Area Representative Mr Jit H Chongbang Colcester
9 Area Representative Mrs Manu  Limbu Colcester
10 Area Representative Mr Jiwan Chongbang Cambridge
11 Area Representative Mr Gajendra  bdr  Rai Cambridge
12 Area Representative Mr Lalit Lumbhungwa Folkestone,  Kent
13 Area Representative Mr Tanka  Khapung Grays Thurrock
14 Area Representative Mr Hari  Phombo Grayse Thurrock
15 Area Representative Mr Khem Lumphuwa Highwycombe
16 Area Representative Mr Ekraj Pahim Northolt
17 Area Representative Mr Pabitra Chongbang Wembley
18 Area Representative Mr Kul keshar   Senehang Hunslow
19 Area Representative Mr Man Kumar  Chongbang Nuneaton
20 Area Representative Mr Bishan Teyung Oxford
21 Area Representative Mr Krishna Kandangwa Swindon
22 Area Representative Mr Rabinra Tumbahangphe Wales
23 Area Representative Mr Debi bdr Tumbahangphe Working
24 Area Representative Mr Arjun Teyung QGOLR
25 Area Representative Mr Pikendra  Tumbahangphe Signals
26 Area Representative Mr Birnarsing H Chonabang Maidsone
27 Area Representative Mr Min Limbu Canterbury

 

—————————————————————————-

TSUK COMMITTEE MEMBERS 2012 – 2014

 

EXECUTIVE MEMBERS
1 Lok Bdr Gurung 1 Chairman Ashford
2 Ganesh Kmr Limbu V/Chairman 1 Colchester
3 Tankakumar Magar V/Chairman 2 Ashford
4 Gambirdhoj Tumbahangphe Secretary Grays
5 Bhoj Kmr Shrestha A/Secretary 1 Colchester
6 Mahananda Limbu A/Secretary 2 Ashford
7 Mohan Kumar Limbu Treasurer Ashford
8 Dambar Bdr Limbu A/Treasurer 1 Colchester
9 Soshtani Sambahangphe A/Treasurer 2 Grays
COMMITTEE MEMBERS
1 Baudhaman Limbu Media Member Ashford
2 Sandip Limbu Media Member Ashford
3 Uttam Limbu Media Member Ashford
4 Tikaram Limbu Cultural Director Ashford
5 Om Bdr Magraati Cultural Member Ashford
6 Mrs Neesha Gurung Cultural Member Ashford
7 Hem Bdr Limbu Cultural Member Ashford
8 Mrs Manu Limbu Cultural Member Colchester
9 Mrs Indra Limbu Cultural Member Grays
10 Chhatrasing Limbu Public Relationship Hays
11 Dambar Limbu Public Relationship Ashford
12 Deb Bdr Limbu Public Relationship Ashford
13 Dambar Khapung Public Relationship Ashford
14 Jamin Thangden Public Relationship Ashford
15 Saran Kmr Panthak Public Relationship Grays
16 Kubersing Limbu Committee member Ashford
17 Nem Khapung Committee member Ashford
18 Mrs Mohan Kumari Chongbang Committee member Colchester
19 Mrs Pancha Kumari Chongbang Committee member Colchester
20 Mrs Sharmila Chongbang Committee member Grays
21 Jhamak Bdr Limbu Committee member Grays
22 Tibikram Limbu Committee member Basingstoke
23 Birnasing Limbu Committee member Maidstone
24 Jiwan Kmr Limbu Committee member Cambridge
25 Kishorsing Limbu Committee member Doncaster
26 Kulkeshar Limbu Committee member Hanslow
27 Trailok Khapung Committee member Aldershot
28 Moti Kandangwa Committee member Aldershot
29 Shyam Chongbang Committee member Swindon
30 Aita Limbu Committee member Nottingham
31 Gamandhoj Panthak Committee member Wales
32 Dambar Bdr Gurung Committee member Scotland
ADVISORY COMMITTEE
33 Chitraj Limbu Advisory committee Colchester
34 Bhimraj Tumbahangphe Advisory committee Ashford

 

————————————————————————————

TEHRATHUM SOCIETY UK – COMMITTEE MEMBERS 2010 – 2012
Ser Name Appointment Village
1 Chitraj Limbu Chairman Shrijung
2 Lok Bahadur Gurung Vice Shrijung
3 Tankakumar Magar Vice Solma
4 Mr Ganesh Kumar Chongbang Secretary Shrijung
5 Dambar Bahadur Khapung A/Secretary Morahang
6 Tika Ram Limbu Treasurer Jaljale
7  Nisha Gurung A/Treasurer Shrijung
8 Damdar Bahadur Singkhak Charity director Jaljale
9  Baudhaman Limbu Web Master Jaljale
10 Sandip Limbu (Son of Baudha) A/Web master Jaljale
11 Bhuwani Limbu Drink Member Myanglung
12 Mahananda Limbu Food Member Jaljale
13 Om Bahadur Magrati Ent Member Sudap
14 Deb Bahadur Limbu Member Khamlalung
15 Yam Kumar Limbu Member Pauthak
16 Bhoj Kumar Shrestha Member Solma
17 Lok Bahadur Gurung2 Member Shrijung
18 Yubaraj Ispo Member Khamlalung
19 Kubersing Chongbang Member Shrijung
20 Bhim Raj Tumbahangphe Advisor Myanglung
AREA REPRESENTATIVES
Ser Name In Uk Village
1 Mohan Limbu Ashford Solma
2 Hem Bahadur Chongbang Ashford Jaljale
3 Dambar Chongbang Colchester Shrijung
4 Kamal Chongbang Colchester Shrijung
5 Harkajang Kurungbang Bashingstoke Sungnam
6 Pep Raj Limbu Bashingstoke Sungnam
7 Gambhirdhoj Limbu Grays Myanglung
8 Mrs Sharmila Chongbang Grays Khamlalung?
9 Chhatrasing Tenyoung SW London Solma
10 Kulkeshar Sene SW London Solma
11 Moti Kandangwa Aldershot Chu Dada
12 Triloksing Khapung Aldershot Morahang
13 Birnasing Limbu Maidstone Isibo
14 Jiban Limbu Cambridge Samdu
15 Gajendra Rai Cambridge Samdu
16 Surya Bahadur Khapung Cattrick Jaljale
17 Kishorsing Limbu Darlington Dangapa
18 Man Kumar Limbu Nottingham Jaljale
19 Rabindra Tumbahangphe, 2702 Cardiff Myanglung
20 Gamasing Limbu Brecon Samdu
21 Gokarna Limbu Folkestone Pauthak
22 Dambar Gurung, 0282 Scotland Pauthak
23 Bhim Imsong Cambria Phakchamara
24 Saran Kumar Limbu Swingdon Pauthak
25 Min Psd Tumkhewa Canterbury Okhre
26 Suk Raj Limbu  (Orpington) SE London Samdu
27 Bhim Limbu Nonington Sudap
28 Tekman Limbu Farnborough Khamlalung
29 Khem Lumphungwa Reading Shrijung
30 Keshman Limbu Sandhurst Khamlalung

 

————————————————————————————

TEHRATHUM SOCIETY UK – Committee 2008-2010

 

  1. Chairman: Mr Chitra Raj Limbu
  2. V/Chairman: Mr Lok Bahadur Gurung
  3. Secretary: Mr Ganesh Bahadur Limbu
  4. A/Secretary: Mr Tankakumar Magar
  5. Treasurer: Mr Deb Bahadur Limbu
  6. A/Treasurer: Mr Tika Sambahangphe
  7. Member: Mr Baidhaman Limbu
  8. Member: Mr Mahananda Limbu
  9. Member: Mr Dammar Singak
  10. Member: Mr Bhim Raj Tumbahamfe
  11. Member: Mr Bhuwani Parsad Limbu
  12. Member: Mr Bishnu Bahadur Limbu
  13. Member: Mr Bhoj Kumar Shrestha
  14. Member: Mr Hem Bahadur Limbu
  15. Member: Mr Om Bahadur Magar
  16. Member: Mr Lok Bahadur Gurung 2
  17. Member: Mr Yam Prasad Limbu
  18. Member: Mr Jamin Thangden
  19. Member: Mr Daag Bahadur Limbu
  20. Member: Mr Mohansing Limbu
  21. Member: Mr Nem Bahadur Khapug
  22. Member: Mr Dalnarayan Limbu

 

Area representatives 2008-2010

Mr Bishnu Limbu                                                      Aldershot (GLR)

Mr Moti Kandangwa                                                  Aldershot

Mr Gajendra Kandangwa                                           Ashford, London

Mr Khagendra Limbu                                                Birmingham

Mr Tilbikram sambahangphe                                    Basingstoke

Mr Pikendra Tumbahangphe                                     Bramcote

Mr Surya Tumbahangphe                                          Cattrick

Mr Damber/Chhatra Chongbang                              Colchester

Mr Jay Mademba                                                      Crowley

Mr Min Limbu                                                          Folkestone Kent

Mr Harindra Ninglekhu                                            Folkestone (2RGR)

Mr Keshman / Tekman Limbu                                 Farnborough

Mr Yam / Saran Limbu                                            Grays Essex

Mr Damber Limbu/Durga Grg                                 London

Mr Birnarsing Limbu                                               Maidstone

Mr Naresh Limbu                                                    Maidstone (QGE)

Mr Aita Lumphungwa/Hari Limbu                          Nottingham

Mr Bishon Teyoung                                                 Oxford

Mr Keshab / Surya Limbu                                       Reading

Mr Jit Chongbang                                                   Sandhurst

Mr Surya Khapong                                                  Scotland

Mr Laxmi Limbu                                                     Swindon

Mr Padam Singok                                                   Wales

Mr Devi Tumbahangphe                                         working

Mr Suresh Kandangwa                                           Dover, Folkestone

 

—————————————————————————

 

FOUNDERS OF THE SOCIETY (TSUK)

The Tehrathum Society UK was Established on 1st Jan 2007 at Ashford. The details of the founders are given below (Formed up as ad-hoc committee) Till convention in 2008.

  1. Mr Bhim Raj Tumbahangphe (Co-ordinator)
  2. Mr Bhuwani Payangu (Vic – Coordinator)
  3. Mr Tika Sambahamfe (Treasurer)
  4. Mr Lok Gurung (Member)
  5. Mr Dammar Singak (Member)
  6. Mr Deb H Chongbang (Mamber)
  7. Mr Jamin Thangden (Member)
  8. Mr Hem H Chongbang (Member)
  9. Mr Baudha H Chongbang (Member)

 

 

 

सर्वाधिकार@तेह्रथुम समाज यु के. 2009 - 2021
Web Master: Ingnam Surendra
                             सदा एकता,एकरुपता र सदभावको लागी